How often do I need to redo my certification?

UXO Tech I’s with a 36-month continuous break in the performances of MEC-related activities requires requalification as a UXO Tech I based on a comprehensive assessment or supervised on-the- job training. Requalification must be accomplished by attending a UXO Tech I requalification training course or completion of a comprehensive assessment or by supervised on-the-job training that the employer documents. For other personnel with a 36-month continuous break in the performances of MEC- related activities, when appropriate, provide supervised on-the-job training that is documented by the┬áthe employer. – DDESB TP-18 Paragraph 4.5

Posted in: UXO & Tech I's

Share: Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInEmail this to someonePrint this page
Presented by Peak Technical Insitute